More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Web Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 35
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Sunday Mass - Hall
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Sunday Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Christians of the Holy Land Sale - Exterior
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Mass - Hall
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Mass - Rehoboth Elementary School
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM Christians of the Holy Land Sale - Exterior
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sunday Mass - Hall
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sunday Mass - Church
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM Christians of the Holy Land Sale - Exterior
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Sunday Mass - Church
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM Christians of the Holy Land Sale - Exterior
27
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
28
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM ISOP Preparation Setup - Hall, Kitchen
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Knights of Columbus Council Meeting Setup and Teardown - Room 1, Room 3
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Knights of Columbus Council Meeting - Room 1, Room 3
29
7:30 AM - 11:30 AM Scripture Sharing Setup and Teardown - Room 1, Room 3
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Scripture Sharing - Room 1, Room 3
3:30 PM - 9:00 PM ISOP Dinner Setup and Teardown - Hall, Kitchen
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM ISOP Dinner - Hall, Kitchen
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 5, Room 7
30
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM AA - Room 7
31
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Chaplet of the Divine Mercy - Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM AA - Room 5, Room 7
1
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM First Saturday Reparation to Our Lady of Fatima - Church
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Confessions - Church
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM Marriage Preparation - Conference Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Vigil Mass - Church
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM LAOH Eagles Raffle Tickets Sale - Exterior
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Vigil Mass - Church
6:15 PM - 6:45 PM LAOH Eagles Raffle Tickets Sale - Exterior
2  Week 36
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Sunday Mass - Hall
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Sunday Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM LAOH Eagles Raffle Tickets Sale - Exterior
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Mass - Hall
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Mass - Rehoboth Elementary School
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM LAOH Eagles Raffle Tickets Sale - Exterior
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Baptism Preparation - Conference Room
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sunday Mass - Hall
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sunday Mass - Church
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM LAOH Eagles Raffle Tickets Sale - Exterior
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Sanborn Baptism - Church
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Sunday Mass - Church
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM LAOH Eagles Raffle Tickets Sale - Exterior
3
Labor Day
Office Closed
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
4
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Knights of Columbus Officers Meeting - Room 1
5
7:30 AM - 11:30 AM Scripture Sharing Setup and Teardown - Room 1, Room 3
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Scripture Sharing - Room 1, Room 3
3:00 PM - 8:30 PM ISOP Thank You Dinner Setup and Teardown - Hall, Kitchen
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM ISOP Thank You Dinner - Hall, Kitchen
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 5, Room 7
6
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM AA - Room 7
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pedriani / Moss III Rehearsal - Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Liturgy Committee - Room 1
7
7:30 AM - 8:15 AM First Friday Adoration and Benediction - Church
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Chaplet of the Divine Mercy - Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Catechist Meeting - Room 1
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Pedriani / Moss III Wedding - Church
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Sheehy/Coulter Rehearsal - Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM AA - Room 5, Room 7
8
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Confessions - Church
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Sheehy/Coulter Wedding - Church
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Vigil Mass - Church
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Vigil Mass - Church
9  Week 37
Rosh Hashanah
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Sunday Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Mass - Hall
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sunday Mass - Hall
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sunday Mass - Church
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Sunday Mass - Church
10
Rosh Hashanah
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Parish Family Life Planning Meeting - Room 1
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Catechist Meeting - Room 1
11
Rosh Hashanah
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Knights of Columbus Council Meeting Setup and Teardown - Hall, Kitchen
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Knights of Columbus Council Meeting - Hall, Kitchen
12
7:30 AM - 11:30 AM Scripture Sharing Setup and Teardown - Room 1, Room 3
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM SVDP - Hall
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Scripture Sharing - Room 1, Room 3
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 5, Room 7
13
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM AA - Room 7
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM AOH Meeting - Room 1, Room 3
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM LAOH Meeting - Hall
14
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Chaplet of the Divine Mercy - Church
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Grief Support - Room 3
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Reagan/Abraham Rehearsal - Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM AA - Room 5, Room 7
15
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Confessions - Church
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM UNICO Italian Class - Room 7
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Reagan/Abraham Wedding - Church
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Vigil Mass - Church
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Vigil Mass - Church
16  Week 38
Catechetical Sunday
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Sunday Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Mass with Catchiest Installation - Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Parent Meeting - Hall
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Religious Ed - Room 1, Room 2, Room 3, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sunday Mass - Church
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Sunday Mass - Church
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Confirmation Class - Room 1, Room 3
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Lourdes / Fatima Information Meeting - Room 7
17
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM Finance Council - Room 3
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Eucharistic Ministers Recertification - Room 1
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM RCIA - Room 1, Room 3
18
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Merton: Paths to Transformation - Room 1, Room 3
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Eucharistic Ministers Recertification - Room 1
19
Yom Kippur
7:30 AM - 11:30 AM Scripture Sharing Setup and Teardown - Room 1, Room 3
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Scripture Sharing - Room 1, Room 3
11:30 AM - 3:00 PM Book Club Setup and Teardown - Room 1
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Book Club - Room 1
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 5, Room 7
20
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM Bible Study Setup and Teardown - Room 1, Room 3
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Bible Study - Room 1, Room 3
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM AA - Room 7
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM St. Clare OFS - Room 5
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM St. Clare OFS - Hall, Kitchen
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM St. Clare OFS - Church
5:15 PM - 9:00 PM UNICO Meeting Setup and Teardown - Hall, Kitchen
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Church
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM UNICO Meeting - Hall, Kitchen
21
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM Side by Side Bible Study Setup and Teardown - Room 1
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Chaplet of the Divine Mercy - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Side by Side Bible Study - Room 1
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Corbett Visitation - Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Corbett Funeral - Church
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Knights of Columbus Dinner Setup and Teardown - Hall, Kitchen
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Sienkiewiez/Wintermantle Rehearsal - Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM AA - Room 5, Room 7
22
Share in the Spirit Collection
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Knights of Columbus Dinner Setup and Teardown - Hall, Kitchen
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Confessions - Church
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Sienkiewiez/Wintermantle Wedding - Church
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Vigil Mass - Church
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Knights of Columbus Dinner - Hall, Kitchen
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Vigil Mass - Church
23  Week 39
Share in the Spirit Collection
7:00 AM - 1:00 PM Parish Family Life Coffee Setup and Teardown - Hall, Kitchen
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Sunday Mass - Church
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Parish Family Life Coffee - Hall, Kitchen
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Mass - Church
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sunday Mass with Choir - Church
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Messina Baptism - Church
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Elder Baptism - Church
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Sunday Mass - Church
24
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Charismatic Prayer Group Setup and Teardown - Hall
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Charismatic Prayer Group - Hall
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Parish Family Life Foodie Setup and Teardown - Hall, Kitchen
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Parish Family Life Foodie - Hall, Kitchen
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM RCIA - Room 1, Room 3
25
Sight and Sound
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rosary Making - Room 5
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Merton: Paths to Transformation - Room 1, Room 3
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Knights of Columbus Social Meeting Setup and Teardown - Hall, Kitchen
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Knights of Columbus Social Meeting - Hall, Kitchen
26
7:30 AM - 11:30 AM Scripture Sharing Setup and Teardown - Room 1, Room 3
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry - Room 5
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM SVDP - Hall
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Scripture Sharing - Room 1, Room 3
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 5, Room 7
27
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM Bible Study Setup and Teardown - Room 1, Room 3
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Bible Study - Room 1, Room 3
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM AA - Room 7
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Brandywine Retirement Mass
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Church
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pastoral Council - Room 1
28
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM Side by Side Bible Study Setup and Teardown - Room 1
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Chaplet of the Divine Mercy - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Side by Side Bible Study - Room 1
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Carter/DiCampli Rehearsal - Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM AA - Room 5, Room 7
29
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Confessions - Church
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Knights of Columbus Breakfast Setup and Teardown - Hall, Kitchen
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Carter/DiCampli Wedding - Church
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Friends of the Poor Walk - Hall
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Vigil Mass - Church
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Vigil Mass - Church
30  Week 40
6:00 AM - 1:00 PM Knights of Columbus Breakfast Setup and Teardown - Hall, Kitchen
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Sunday Mass - Church
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM Knights of Columbus Breakfast - Hall, Kitchen
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Mass - Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Grade 8 Parent Meeting - Hall
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Religious Ed - Room 1, Room 2, Room 3, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sunday Mass with Choir - Church
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Wilson Baptism - Church
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Sunday Mass - Church
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Confirmation Class - Room 1, Room 3
1
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM RCIA - Room 1, Room 3
2
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Merton: Paths to Transformation - Room 1, Room 3
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Knights of Columbus Officers Meeting - Hall
3
7:30 AM - 11:30 AM Scripture Sharing Setup and Teardown - Room 1, Room 3
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Scripture Sharing - Room 1, Room 3
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM St. Clare OFS Council Meeting - Room 5
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SVDP Annual Mass Committee - Room 8
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM St. Clare OFS Transitus Reception Setup and Teardown - Hall, Kitchen
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM St. Clare OFS Transitus Service - Church
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM St. Clare OFS Transitus Reception - Hall, Kitchen
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Church
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 5, Room 7
4
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM Bible Study Setup and Teardown - Room 1, Room 3
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Bible Study - Room 1, Room 3
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM AA - Room 7
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Liturgy Committee - Room 1
5
7:30 AM - 8:15 AM First Friday Adoration and Benediction - Church
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM Side by Side Bible Study Setup and Teardown - Room 1
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Chaplet of the Divine Mercy - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Side by Side Bible Study - Room 1
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM AA - Room 5, Room 7
6
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Daily Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM First Saturday Reparation to Our Lady of Fatima - Church
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Confessions - Church
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Berry/McDowell Wedding - Church
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Vigil Mass - Church
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Vigil Mass - Hall
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM LAOH Dining Cards Sale - Exterior
LegendAdult Faith Formation Affiliated Organization Baptism Choir Rehearsal Community Organization Holiday Office Parish Committee Prayer Group Sacramental / Liturgical Sacramental Preparation Second Collection Setup and Teardown Trip Wedding Youth Faith Formation